Courses

Name Dept. Course # Section Term Instructors Notes
Introduction to Agriculture Department of Agricultural Mechanization and Irrigation Engineering AMI 2303 SEMESTER III (RECESS)
IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT Department of Agricultural Mechanization and Irrigation Engineering AMI 4101 SEMESTER I
Engineering Mathematics 1 Department of Agricultural Mechanization and Irrigation Engineering AMI1101 SEMESTER I
Igga, Huzairu
Irrigation System Design & Management Department of Agricultural Mechanization and Irrigation Engineering AMI4101 SEMESTER I
Mugisha, Moses
Computer Literacy Department of Agricultural Mechanization and Irrigation Engineering SCS1101 SEMESTER I
Engineering Mathematics I Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1101 SEMESTER I
Igga, Huzairu
Computer Applications Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1102 SEMESTER I
Organic Chemistry Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1103 SEMESTER I
Engineering Drawing I Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1104 SEMESTER I
Communications Skills Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1105 SEMESTER I
Engineering Mechanics I (Statics) Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1106 SEMESTER I
Engineering Mathematics II Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1201 SEMESTER II
Electrical Technology Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1202 SEMESTER II
Kilama, George
Production technology Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1203 SEMESTER II
Engineering Mechanics II (Dynamics) Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1204 SEMESTER II
Odong, Samuel
Fibre Science and Technology Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1205 SEMESTER II
Kamalha, Edwin
Fluid mechanics Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI1206 SEMESTER II
Igga, Huzairu
Engineering Mathematics III Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2101 SEMESTER I
Electrical Machines and Devices Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2102 SEMESTER I
Kilama, George
Computer Programming Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2103 SEMESTER I
Ssajja Ssali, Godfrey
Polymer Chemistry Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2104 SEMESTER I
Spinning Methods and Yarn Engineering Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2105 SEMESTER I
Kamalha, Edwin
Tumusiime, Godias
Materials Science and Engineering Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2106 SEMESTER I
Electronic Devices Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2201 SEMESTER II
Polymer Science and Engineering Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2202 SEMESTER II
Thermodynamics Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2203 SEMESTER II
Lwanyaga, Joseph Ddumba
Mechanics of Materials Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2204 SEMESTER II
Weaving Technology Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2205 SEMESTER II
Tumusiime, Godias
Heat and Mass Transfer Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2206 SEMESTER II
Musinguzi, Wilson
Industrial Training I Department of Polymer, Textile And Industrial Engineering PTI2208 SEMESTER II
MINING AND WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING Department of Water Resource Engineering and Mining Engineering WAR (ALL)
Engineering Mathematics I Department of Water Resource Engineering and Mining Engineering WAR 1101 SEMESTER I
Engineering Mechanics Department of Water Resource Engineering and Mining Engineering WAR 1102 SEMESTER I


© Busitema University, 2022. All rights reserved.